Results

Group Stage

Aggregate statistics:

  • Highest scoring match: England vs Panama (6:1), Belgium vs Tunisia (5:2), R16 Argentina:France (3:4)
  • Highest goal differential: Russia vs Saudi Arabia (5:0), England vs Panama (6:1)
  • Number of penalty shoot-outs in Knockout stage: 3
  • Best team in group stage: Belgium (9 pts, 7 GD)
  • Worst performing team: Panama (1:8)
  • Total number of yellow cards:
  • Player of the tournament:
  • Top scorer (Golden Boot): Harry Kane (6 goals)
  • Goal keeper of the tournament (Golden Glove):
  • Total number of goals scored:
  • Average goals per match:
  • Total number of penalty kicks awarded:
  • Own goals:
  • Most goals scored by a team: Belgium (12)
Time Group Match Result
14 Jun, 17:00 A Russia v Saudi Arabia 5 : 0
15 Jun, 14:00 A Egypt v Uruguay 0 : 1
15 Jun, 17:00 B Morocco v Iran 0 : 1
15 Jun, 20:00 B Portugal v Spain 3 : 3
16 Jun, 12:00 C France v Australia 2 : 1
16 Jun, 15:00 D Argentina v Iceland 1 : 1
16 Jun, 18:00 C Peru v Denmark 0 : 1
16 Jun, 21:00 D Croatia v Nigeria 2 : 0
17 Jun, 14:00 E Costa Rica v Serbia 0 : 1
17 Jun, 17:00 F Germany v Mexico 0 : 1
17 Jun, 20:00 E Brazil v Switzerland 1 : 1
18 Jun, 14:00 F Sweden v South Korea 1 : 0
18 Jun, 17:00 G Belgium v Panama 3 : 0
18 Jun, 20:00 G Tunisia v England 1 : 2
19 Jun, 14:00 H Colombia v Japan 1 : 2
19 Jun, 17:00 H Poland v Senegal 1 : 2
19 Jun, 20:00 A Russia v Egypt 3 : 1
20 Jun, 14:00 B Portugal v Morocco 1 : 0
20 Jun, 17:00 A Uruguay v Saudi Arabia 1 : 0
20 Jun, 20:00 B Iran v Spain 0 : 1
21 Jun, 14:00 C Denmark v Australia 1 : 1
21 Jun, 17:00 C France v Peru 1 : 0
21 Jun, 20:00 D Argentina v Croatia 0 : 3
22 Jun, 14:00 E Brazil v Costa Rica 2 : 0
22 Jun, 17:00 D Nigeria v Iceland 2 : 0
22 Jun, 20:00 E Serbia v Switzerland 2 : 1
23 Jun, 14:00 G Belgium v Tunisia 5 : 2
23 Jun, 17:00 F South Korea v Mexico 1 : 2
23 Jun, 20:00 F Germany v Sweden 2 : 1
24 Jun, 14:00 G England v Panama 6 : 1
24 Jun, 17:00 H Japan v Senegal 2 : 2
24 Jun, 20:00 H Poland v Colombia 0 : 3
25 Jun, 16:00 A Saudi Arabia v Egypt 2 : 1
25 Jun, 16:00 A Uruguay v Russia 3 : 0
25 Jun, 20:00 B Iran v Portugal 1 : 1
25 Jun, 20:00 B Spain v Morocco 2 : 2
26 Jun, 16:00 C Australia v Peru 0 : 2
26 Jun, 16:00 C Denmark v France 0 : 0
26 Jun, 20:00 D Iceland v Croatia 1 : 2
26 Jun, 20:00 D Nigeria v Argentina 1 : 2
27 Jun, 16:00 F South Korea v Germany 2 : 0
27 Jun, 16:00 F Mexico v Sweden 0 : 3
27 Jun, 20:00 E Serbia v Brazil 0 : 2
27 Jun, 20:00 E Switzerland v Costa Rica 2 : 2
28 Jun, 16:00 H Japan v Poland 0 : 1
28 Jun, 16:00 H Senegal v Colombia 0 : 1
28 Jun, 20:00 G England v Belgium 0 : 1
28 Jun, 20:00 G Panama v Tunisia 1 : 2




 

Last Sixteen

Time  P Match Result
30 Jun, 16:00   Argentina v France 3 : 4
30 Jun, 20:00   Portugal v Uruguay 1 : 2
1 Jul, 16:00  (4:3) Russia v Spain 1 : 1
1 Jul, 20:00  (3:2) Croatia v Denmark 1 : 1
2 Jul, 16:00   Mexico v Brazil 0 : 2
2 Jul, 20:00   Japan v Belgium 2 : 3
3 Jul, 16:00   Sweden v Switzerland 1 : 0
3 Jul, 20:00  (3:4) Colombia v England 1 : 1

 


 

Quarter Finals

Time  P Match Result
6 Jul, 16:00   Uruguay v France 0 : 2
6 Jul, 20:00   Brazil v Belgium 1 : 2
7 Jul, 20:00  (3:4) Russia v Croatia 2 : 2
7 Jul, 16:00   Sweden v England 0 : 2

  


 

Semifinals

Time Match Result
10 Jul, 20:00   France v Belgium 1 : 0
11 Jul, 20:00   Croatia v England 2 : 1

   


 

Third place play-off and Final

Time  P Match Result
14 Jul, 16:00   Belgium v Enland 2 : 0
15 Jul, 17:00   Croatia v France 2 : 4